Committees of the Institute

ACADEMIC PLANNING COUNCIL

Paul Robbins, Chair
Craig Benson
Holly Gibbs
Tony Goldberg
Harvey Jacobs
Cathy Middlecamp
Greg Nemet
Steve Pomplun
Adrian Treves

CULTURE, HISTORY AND ENVIRONMENT CERTIFICATE PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Gregg Mitman, Chair
Anna Andrzejewski
Bill Cronon
Judd Kinzley
Cathy Middlecamp
Rob Nixon
Paul Zedler (ex-officio)

ENERGY ANALYSIS AND POLICY CERTIFICATE PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Greg Nemet, Chair
Alan Carroll
Mike Corradini
Xiaodong Du
Tracey Holloway
Bernie Lesieutre
Gary Radloff
Doug Reinemann
Richard Shaten
Paul Wilson
Paul Zedler (ex-officio)

ENVIRONMENT AND RESOURCES PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Pat Eagan, Chair
Samer Alatout
Sam Dennis
Randy Jackson
Harvey Jacobs
Marty Kanarek
Chris Kucharik
Cathy Middlecamp
Greg Nemet
Warren Porter
Randy Stoecker
Steve Ventura
Paul Zedler (ex-officio)
Lydia Zepeda

ENVIRONMENTAL CONSERVATION PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Janet Silbernagel, Chair
Rob Beattie
David Drake
Tom Eggert
Tony Goldberg
Harvey Jacobs
Lisa Naughton
Adrian Treves
Tim Van Deelen
Alberto Vargas
Don Waller
Paul Zedler (ex-officio)

ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Marty Kanarek, Chair
Samer Alatout
Nick Balster
Rob Beattie
Harvey Jacobs
Jack Kloppenburg
Cathy Middlecamp
Becky Ryan
Adrian Treves
Matt Turner
Steve Ventura
Monica White
Paul Zedler (ex-officio)

EQUITY AND DIVERSITY COMMITTEE

Anna Gade, Chair
Rob Beattie
Cathy Middlecamp
Jim Miller
Mutlu Ozdogan
Becky Ryan
Nathan Schulfer
Monica White
Paul Zedler (ex-officio)

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE GOVERNANCE FACULTY

Paul Robbins, Chair
Samer Alatout
Anna Gade
Tracey Holloway
Harvey Jacobs
Marty Kanarek
Christopher Kucharik
Zheng-Yu Liu
Cathy Middlecamp
Gregg Mitman
Gregory Nemet
Mutlu Ozdogan
Jonathan Patz
Adrian Treves
Stephen Ventura
Jack Williams
Paul Zedler

GOVERNANCE FACULTY

Paul Robbins, Chair
Teresa Adams
Samer Alatout
Carol Barford
Robert Beattie
Craig Benson
Alison Coulson
William Cronon
Pat Eagan
Tom Eggert
Anna Gade
Holly Gibbs
Tony Goldberg
Elizabeth Hennessy
Tracey Holloway
Harvey Jacobs
Marty Kanarek
Christopher Kucharik
Meghan Lepisto
Zheng-Yu Liu
Cathy Middlecamp
Jim Miller
Gregg Mitman
Gregory Nemet
Mutlu Ozdogan
Jonathan Patz
Kenneth Potter
Annemarie Schneider
Nathan Schulfer
David Shaffer
Janet Silbernagel
Adrian Treves
Stephen Ventura
Monica White
Jack Williams
Paul Wilson
Paul Zedler

INSTRUCTIONAL COMMITTEE

Paul Robbins, Chair
Carol Barford
Pat Eagan
Marty Kanarek
Jim Miller
Gregg Mitman
Ken Potter
Becky Ryan
Janet Silbernagel
Steve Ventura
Jack Williams
Paul Zedler

TRANSPORTATION MANAGEMENT AND POLICY CERTIFICATE PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Teresa Adams, Chair
Vicki Bier
Peter Carstensen
Tracey Holloway
Jim LaGro
John Lee
Paul Meier
Alfonso Morales
Greg Nemet
David Noyce
Kurt Paulsen
Joel Rogers
Steve Ventura
Paul Zedler (ex-officio)

WATER RESOURCES MANAGEMENT PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Ken Potter, Chair
Samer Alatout
Jean Bahr
Bill Bland
Ken Genskow
Sharon Long
Anita Thompson
Jake Vander Zanden
Steve Ventura
Paul Zedler (ex-officio)